Home

www.rtc.bt  |  Results  |  Mail  | rtcCloud  |  VLE  |  Change your password  |  Library  |  LRC | e-Lib | IT Help Desk

 

Featured News

 Registered Teams for Intra-Program Football Tournament Fixtures

Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
1. BA Eng Std 2nd&3rd Yr. 6. BA Pol Soc 3rd Year 10. BA Mass com 1st& Mkt 3rd Year 14. BA Eco Dev 1st&2nd Year
2. BA Anthropology 7. BBA GM 3rd Year 11. BA Pol Soc 2nd Year 15. Staff
3. B.found 1st Year 8. BBA GM 2nd Year 12. B.com Fin 2nd Year 16. BA Eco Dev 3rd Year
4. BA Dzo His 2nd&3rd Yr. 9. B.com 3rd Year 13. BA Pol Soc 1st Year 17. BSc Env 3rd Year
5. BSc Env 1st Year      

 

 Fixtures

  Date/ day  Match Time
  4th March (wednesday) BA Eng std 2nd&3rd Year vs. BA Anthropology 4:10pm to 5:10pm
  4th March (wednesday) BBA GM 3rd Year vs. BA Pol Soc 3rd Year 5:15pm to 6:15pm
  5th March (Thursday) BA Mass Com 1st& Mkt 3rd Year vs. BA Pol Soc 2nd Year 4:10pm to 5:10pm
  5th March (Thursday) BA Eco Dev 1st&2nd Year vs. Staff 5:15pm to 6:15pm
  6th March (Friday) Bsc Env 1st Year vs. BA Dzo His 2nd&3rd Year 4:10pm to 5:10pm
  6th March (Friday) BBA GM 2nd Year vs. B.com 3rd Year 5:15pm to 6:15pm
  7th March (Saturday) BA Pol Soc 1st Year vs. B.com Fin 2nd Year 8:00am to 9:00am
  7th March (Saturday) BSc Env 3rd Year vs. BA Eco Dev 3rd Year 9:00am to 10:00am
  7th March (Saturday) B.found 1st Year vs. Bsc Env 1st Year 4:00pm to 5:00pm
  7th March (Saturday) B.com 3rd Year vs. BBA GM 3rd Year 5:05pm to 6:05pm
  9th March (Monday) B.com 2nd Year vs. BA mass com 1st& Mkt 3rd Year 4:10pm to 5:10pm
  9th March (Monday) BA Eco Dev 3rd Year vs. BA Eco Dev 1st&2nd Year 5:15pm to 6:15pm
  10th March (Tuesday) BA Dzo His 2nd&3rd Year vs. BA Eng Std 2nd&3rd Year 4:10pm to 5:10pm
  10th March (Tuesday) BBA GM 2nd Year vs. BA Pol Soc 3rd Year 5:15pm to 6:15pm
  11th March (Wednesday) BA Pol Soc 1st Year vs. BA Pol Soc 2nd Year 4:10pm to 5:10pm
  11th March (Wednesday) BSc Env 3rd Year vs. Staff 5:15pm to 6:15pm
  12th March (Thursday) BA anthropolgy vs. BA Dzo His 2nd&3rd Year 4:10pm to 5:10pm
  12th March (Thursday) BBA GM 3rd Year vs. BBA GM 2nd Year 5:15pm to 6:15pm
  13th March (Friday) B.com Fin 2nd Year vs. BA Pol Soc 2nd Year 4:10pm to 5:10pm
  13th March (Friday) BA Eco Dev 1st&2nd Year vs. BSc Env 3rd Year 5:15pm to 6:15pm
  14th March (Saturday) BA Eng std 2nd&3rd Year vs. B.found 1st Year 8:00am to 9:00am
  14th March (Saturday) B.com 3rd Year vs. BA Pol Soc 3rd Year 9:00am to 10:00am
  14th March (Saturday) BA Mass Com 1st& Mkt 3rd Year vs. BA Pol Soc 1st Year 4:00pm to 5:00pm
  14th March (Saturday) BA Eco Dev 3rd Year vs. Staff 5:05pm to 6:05pm
  16th March (Monday) BA anthropolgy vs. B.found 1st Year 4:10pm to 5:10pm
  16th March (Monday) BA Eng std 2nd&3rd Year vs. BSc Env 1st Year 5:15pm to 6:15pm
  17th March (Tuesday) BA Dzo His 2nd&3rd Year vs. B.found 1st Year 4:10pm to 5:10pm
  17th March (Tuesday) Bsc Env 1st Year vs. BA Anthropolgy 5:15pm to 6:15pm
1st Quarter Final 19th March (Thursday) Winner of Group A vs. Runners-up of Group B/match 1 4:10pm to 5:10pm
2nd Quarter Final 19th March (Thursday) Winner of Group B vs. Runners-up of Group A/ match 2 5:15pm to 6:15pm
3rd Quarter Final  20th March (Friday) Winner of Group C vs. Runners-up of Group D/ match 3 4:10pm to 5:10pm
4th Quarter Final 20th March (Friday) Winner of Group D vs. Runners-up of Group C/ match 4 5:15pm to 6:15pm
1st Semi-final  23rd March (Monday) Winner of Match 1 vs winner of Match 3 4:10pm to 5:10pm
2nd Semi-final 23rd March (Monday) Winner of Match 2 vs winner of Match 4 5:15pm to 6:15pm
  27th March (Friday) FINALS  



+

Archery & Khuru

View Archery & Khuru Timing
+

Gym Timing and Rules

View Gym Timing and Rules
+

Football field utilization routine

View football field utilization timing
+

MPH TIMING

View MPH Timing
Tennis-futsal
+

Futsal court utilization timing

View futsal court utilization timing
+

Table Tennis Hall Timing

View Table Tennis Hall Timing